Football student-athletes named to the Pioneer Football League Academic Honor Roll for the Fall 2009 semester:
- Andrew Asbell, Machesney Park, Ill. (Jr.), Secondary Education
- Andrew Blackmon, Florissant, Mo. (So.), Marketing
- Travis Bogaard, Pella, Iowa (Grad.), Accounting
- Hans Broman, Fort Collins, Colo. (So.), Marketing
- Mason Bucklin, Solon, Iowa (Sr.), Pharmacy
- Matt Buckley, Oak Forest, Ill. (So.), Health Science
- Patrick Cashmore, Kansas City, Mo. (Jr.), Marketing
- Tyler Castro, Aurora, Ill. (Fr.), Secondary Education
- Nick Chenier, Hinsdale, Ill. (So.), Marketing
- Dan Clinton, Gurnee, Ill. (Jr.), Management
- Brandon Coleman, Cary, Ill. (Fr.), Secondary Education
- Lyndon Crawford, Flossmoor, Ill. (So.), Finance
- Avery Fuhs, Chariton, Iowa (So.), Chemistry
- Jonathan Gerken, Adel, Iowa (Sr.), Marketing/Management
- Anthony Gianaras (So.), Secondary Education
- Seth Hedman, Tulsa, Okla. (Fr.), Economics
- Vince Israel, Springfield, Ill. (Fr.), Biology
- William Janssen, Round Lake Beach, Ill. (Sr.), Physics
- Andrew Keller, Clarion, Iowa (Jr.), Political Science
- Sean Kitts, Leawood, Kan. (Sr.), Finance
- Brett Kuempel, Manchester, Mo. (Fr.), Business
- Michael Lahart, Chariton, Iowa (Jr), Pharmacy
- Matt Lakis, Willow Springs, Ill. (Fr.), Secondary Education
- Evan Lawrence, Moline, Ill. (So.), Business
- Zach Lozier, Farmington, Ill. (So.), Finance
- John Meehan, St. Louis, Mo. (Sr.), Radio-TV Production
- Tyler Moorehead, Mason City, Iowa (So.), Pharmacy
- Ben Morrison Long Grove, Ill. (Sr.), Secondary Education
- Lucas Mosier, Lewis, Iowa (Sr.), Marketing
- Chris Nisbet, Des Peres, Mo. (So.), Finance
- Padraic O’Connell, Orland Park, Ill. (So.), Entrepreneurial management
- Joey Orlando, Park Ridge, Ill. (Fr.), Entrepreneurial management
- Nata Paddock, Lee’s Summit, Mo. (So.), Finance
- Steve Platek, Arlington Heights, Ill. (Sr.), Business Management
- John Pugh, Des Moines, Iowa (Sr.), Marketing
- Michael Ratelle, Edina, Minn. (So.), Actuarial Science
- Ben Sabal, Arlington Heights, Ill. (So.), Radio-TV Production
- John Sawhill, Jefferson, Iowa (Jr.), Business
- Jacob Underwood, Cary, Ill. (Fr.), Finance
- Robert Unger, Highlands Ranch, Colo. (Jr.), Marketing
- Eugene Walter, Overland Park, Kan. (So.), English
- Aaron Wies, Waukee, Iowa (Sr.), Secondary Education