Newsroom

Home  »  Newsroom  »  Drake News  »  Article

Drake celebrates January, February new hires and anniversaries

March 12, 2015

January Anniversaries
Linda Anderzhon, Alumni and Development
Heidi Ball, Head Start
Donna Blunck, Finance and Administration
Kelsey Bolton, Psychology
Doris Brunnette, Vocational Rehabilitation
Rosa Castro, Maintenance/Custodial
Amy Daughenbaugh, Student Financial Planning
Ricky Fox, Athletics
Alice Fynnardt, Biology
Mark Harrington, Maintenance/Grounds
Sara Heijerman, Student Services Center
Carla Herling, DTS
Matthew Holub, OIT
Laura Juarez, Head Start
Kerry King, Student Life
Kimberly Lammers, Dean of Students
Douglas Lutz, Maintenance/Repairs
JoBeth Malone-Schoneberg, Chemistry
Carlyn Marron, International Programs
Davee Matlock, International Programs
Ismeta Mehanovic, Maintenance/Custodial
Claudia Murphy, Head Start
Kristine Plagman, Controller’s Office
John Pole, Athletics
Lucia Ramierz, Maintenance/Custodial
Jennifer Rhoads, Head Start
Beth Schoening-Hudson, Dean’s Office, Pharmacy
Kathryn Schott, Experiential Programs
Rachelle Setsodi, Undergraduate Admission
Amy Smit, Ray Center
Denise Stowman, Student Financial Planning
Austin Strawhacker, Athletics
Terrence Thames, Athletics
Bradley Toussaint, IT Support Services
Nicholas Valdez, Security
Alyssa Young, University Communications

February Anniversaries
Emma Akerly, University Communications
Tricia Atterberg, Art and Design
Lisa Boes, Center for Professional Studies
Sonya Collier, Graduate and Proffesional Education
Armando Davila, Maintenance/Custodial
Lauren Dixson, Alumni and Development
James Gieseke, Student Financial Planning
Emily Hamilton, I Have A Dream Foundation
Sean Holmes, Athletics
Daniel Hostager, Athletics
Aggie Jones, Dean’s Office, Education
Antonio Joya, Maintenance/Custodial
Kara Kelley, Athletics
Danette Kenne, Graduate Programs
Kelly Kennedy, Head Start
Chris Kitt, Maintenance/Custodial
Donna Knight-Donovan, Student Accounts
Tom McCarthy, HVAC
Carla McCrea, Dean’s Office, Journalism
John Meyer, Sports Information Office
Thomas Mills, Maintenance/Custodial
Carl Olsen, Marketing & Communications
Jana Peterson, Recreational Services
Brenda Kay Rodriguez, Marketing & Communications
Georgia Sheriff, Ray Center
Terri Smith, Student Accounts
Nicolle Smith, Head Start
Jennifer Spacek, Head Start
Todd Stepsis, Football
Melissa Sturm-Smith, Provost’s Office
Terry Thorpe, Extended Campus Programs
Daniel Walker, Maintenance/Custodial
Suzanne Wisslead, Office of Admissions
Craig Zika, Maintenance/Grounds

January New Hires
Amy Beller, Harkin Institute
Mawuenya Amegan, Head Start
Jeff Mottishaw, Arts & Sciences
Caroline Jones, Alumni Relations
Stephen Flynn, Athletics

February New Hires
Andrea Lara, Public Safety
Anne Triplett, Office of Admission
Anthony Doss, Jr., Facility Services
Jeffrey Kluever, Ray Center
Jonathan Dixon, DTS
Joshua Tatman, Facility Services
Justin Bohn, Athletics
Matthew Haydon, DTS
Steven Rogers, Facility Services