Newsroom

Home  »  Newsroom  »  Drake News  »  Article

March 2015 New Hires, March and April Anniversaries

April 9, 2015

New Hires March 2015

Craig Blaker, Sr. Technology Support Specialist, DTS
Lucas Shelton, Network Engineer, DTS

March 2015 Anniversaries

Qalbi Abdi, Maintenance/Custodial
Steven Blayock, Maintenance/Custodial
Kathryn Coleson Horner, Grands/Sponsored Programs
Leslee Cran, Head Start
Susan Dittmer, Dean’s Office, Law School
Kristi Fuller, Student Financial Planning
Raymond Giacoletti, Men’s Basketball
Gina Gonzales, Athletics
Douglas Graham, DTS
William Harpold, Maintenance/Grounds
Renee Hennessy, Head Start
Douglas Ireland, Insurance Center
Patsy Johnson, DTS
Heidi Kramer, Character Counts in Iowa
Douglas Lame, Alumni and Development
Eric Lindstrom, Maintennce/Repairs
Peter Lundstedt, DTS
Matthew Miller, Meeting Services
Sharon (Cookie) Moran, Residence Life
Eric Murphy, HVAC
Michael Regan, Athletics
Lori Richman, Dean’s Office Law School
Mary Sanders, Extended Campus Programs
Donald Severs, DTS
John Smith, Alumni and Development
Pamela Smith, Student Financial Planning
Allen Smith, Football
Gareth Smith, Athletics
Thad Smull, Institutional Advancement
Michael Spoerl, Law Library
James Wu, DTS

April 2015 Anniversaries

Mary Acuoth, Maintenance/Custodial
Cheryle Anania, President’s Office
Rebecca Andersen, Environmental Health & Safety
John Baker, HVAC
Jennie Barancyzk, Athletics
Jenifer Baugher, Accounting
Laura Berardi, Alumni and Development
Michelle Biondi, Accounting
Darin Bridgeman, HVAC
David Buchanan, Athletics
Jack Buch, Maintenance/Grounds
Ginney Camden, Dean’s Office, CBPA
Ronald Cliff, Electrical/HVAC
Aaron Cloud, Office of Admission
Nancy Crittenden, Finance & Administration Office
Michael Downey, Maintenance/Grounds
Merrie Frentress, Student Financial Planning
Thomas Heger, Crafts
Mirsada Jakupovic, Maintenance/Custodial
Kathy Jefferson, Payroll Office
Susan Laad, Student Financial Planning
Nicole Larrew, Head Start
Michelle Laughlin, Student Disability Services
Diana Lei-Butters, Human Resources
Edward Lint, Maintenance/Grounds
Darrin McBroom, Athletics
Christopher Mielke, DTS
Riley Myers, Maintenance/Custodial
Umihana Omerhodzic, Maintenance/Custodial
Michael Peterson, Alumni and Development
Kelly Read, Dean’s Office Education
Matthew Richardson, Public Safety
Matthew Rutter, Athletics
Skylar Scott, Public Safety
Leonard Seyler, HVAC
John Stites, Ray Center
Heather Storms, Law Library
Timothy Tedesco, Electrical/HVAC
Steven Townsend, Athletics
Donna Tuttle, Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Anthony Tyler, Student Life